2010 Municipal election results

2010 Final Official Results 2010 Poll results map

City Council

Candidates for Mayor (1 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
Karen J. Farbridge  14902
David C. Birtwistle  10576
Ray H. Mitchell  1182
Scott L. Nightingale  878

Ward 1 Candidates (2 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Bob Bell 1759
 Jim J. Furfaro 1696
 Seán D. Farrelly 1175
 Karolyne Pickett 1109
Russell Ott 779
Gary Walton 601
Linda A. Murphy 527
Peter A. Bortolon 361
Tamara D. Williams 306
Allan G.W. Boynton 235
Eugene Gromczynski 221

Ward 2 Candidates (2 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Andy Van Hellemond 2538
 Ian Findlay 2180
 Ray J. Ferraro 1853
 Vicki Beard 1757
Paul J. Mahony 403

Ward 3 Candidates (2 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Maggie Laidlaw 2296
 June Hofland 2202
 Craig C. Chamberlain 1680
 Mark Enchin 799
Dimitrios “Jim” Galatianos 498
Missy F. Tolton 320

Ward 4 Candidates (2 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Cam G. Guthrie 2381
 Gloria Kovach 1979
 Christina Boumis 1694
 Mike Salisbury 1199
Steven P. Petric 207

Ward 5 Candidates (2 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Leanne M.C. Piper 3451
 Lise Burcher 2932
 Douglas B. O’Doherty 2331

Ward 6 Candidates (2 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Karl Wettstein 2719
 Todd J. Dennis 2654
 Susan M. Ricketts 1932
 Christine Billings

Upper Grand District School Board

Wards 1 and 5 (2 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Mark D. Bailey 4027
 Linda L. Busuttil 3151
 John W. Carpenter 1742
 Juanita G. Burnett 1523

Wards 2,3 and 4 (2 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Jennifer Waterston 5358
 Susan Mozir 4696
 Don Griffin 3844

Ward 6 and the Township of Puslinch (1 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 S. Marty E. Fairbairn 2616
 James J. McClure 1901

Wellington Catholic District School Board

Wellington Catholic District School Board (4 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
Marino L. Gazzola 4173
 Victoria F. Dupuis (Sorbara) 3172
Sebastian J. Dal Bo 2796
Nancy (Nan) Anderson 2726
Susan G. Dickert 1986
Michael A. Ayotte 1421

Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud (1 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Tammy Knibbs 72
 Tamar Clutterbuck 37

Conseil scolaire de district du Centre-Sud-Ouest

Conseil scolaire de district du Centre-Sud-Ouest (1 to be elected)

Candidate Votes
 Denis Trudel 53
 Malika Attou 35
 George Le Mac 15